Shrubs, Flowers, Leaves Maintenance in a Park at 131 Queen Anne Rd SE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1638054. - 4 months ago #23-00936417
Report
Submitted Thu Dec 21, 2023

Snow removal has severely damaged park grass.

Issue: Turf repair

Describe the concern in detail: Turf damage caused by snow removal equipment.



address: 131 QUEEN ANNE RD SE

coordinates x,y: -1162.654420357622, 5644662.611034878

coordinates lat,lng: 50.93834731111141, -114.0165423198915

ward: 14

Timestamp Description
Mon Dec 25, 2023 01:33pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1638054.
Thu Dec 21, 2023 01:00pm Complete
Thu Dec 21, 2023 12:54pm Opened
Thu Dec 21, 2023 12:53pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone