Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair at 164 Eagle Ridge Dr SW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1638153. - 4 months ago #23-00940420
Report
Submitted Sat Dec 23, 2023

Base for Bollard still stuck in ground creating a hazard people can not see. Should be removed. I can see somebody hitting this and falling off of their bike or going flying over the handlebars of their scooter

Issue: Debris on Pathway

Date Noticed: Sat Dec 23, 2023



address: 164 EAGLE RIDGE DR SW

coordinates x,y: -7082.9690914483, 5649776.619337333

coordinates lat,lng: 50.98427915988155, -114.1008763500763

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Fri Dec 29, 2023 11:46am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1638153.
Sat Dec 23, 2023 01:32pm Complete
Sat Dec 23, 2023 01:24pm Opened
Sat Dec 23, 2023 01:24pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone