Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair at 2101 17 Av SE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1638370. - 4 months ago #23-00949655
Photo_20231229_123035
Submitted Fri Dec 29, 2023

Bike path under Cushing bridge in Inglewood. Looks like someone had a fire. Needs clean up. Hazardous to bikers and wild life. Also bike parts at the maintenance door under the bridge as well.

Issue: Debris on Pathway

Date Noticed: Fri Dec 29, 2023



address: 2101 17 AV SE

coordinates x,y: -997.2142241937565, 5655675.260965831

coordinates lat,lng: 51.03734937, -114.01421864

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Sat Dec 30, 2023 11:35am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1638370.
Fri Dec 29, 2023 12:45pm Complete
Fri Dec 29, 2023 12:36pm Opened
Fri Dec 29, 2023 12:35pm Submitted via Android Android