Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair at 25 St Georges Dr NE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1638482. - 3 months ago #24-00000561
Report
Submitted Mon Jan 01, 2024

Very dangerous pedestrian/bike path crossing at blind corner of busy road with no crossing lines or lights. This was particularly dangerous when it was busy and dark during Zoo lights.

Issue: Request for New

Date Noticed: Sat Dec 23, 2023



address: 25 ST GEORGES DR NE

coordinates x,y: -1886.7449896675075, 5656895.210740082

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04831416393508, -114.0269082416957

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Wed Jan 03, 2024 02:37pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1638482.
Mon Jan 01, 2024 02:06pm Complete
Mon Jan 01, 2024 01:58pm Opened
Mon Jan 01, 2024 01:58pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone