Sidewalk or Curb - Repair at 5621 Templehill Rd NE

OPENED 3 months ago #24-00000604
Report
Submitted Mon Jan 01, 2024

Side uneven cussing tripping hazard, and causing issue for people that have mobility problems

Nature of Concern: Heaving / Sinking Sidewalk

Type of Sidewalk: Concrete

Specific Details: Heaving causing safety concerns

Specific Location: 5623 Templehill rd in front of handicap parking

If at intersection corner? Not at an intersection



address: 5621 TEMPLEHILL RD NE

coordinates x,y: 3312.2467322896587, 5661137.360535434

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0864433481716, -113.9527228144683

ward: 10

Timestamp Description
Mon Jan 01, 2024 02:24pm Opened
Mon Jan 01, 2024 02:23pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone