Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair at 1074 24 St SW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1638529. - 3 months ago #24-00001774
Report
Submitted Tue Jan 02, 2024

Extremely icy pathway going down the hill. This is also around a corner so you can't see it coming. Extremely dangerous.

Issue: Water Pooling

Date Noticed: Tue Jan 02, 2024



address: 2450 10 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -8247.900335340059, 5656628.50515503

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0458604649121, -114.117623103536

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Thu Jan 04, 2024 06:43am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1638529.
Tue Jan 02, 2024 10:12am Opened
Tue Jan 02, 2024 10:11am Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Tue Jan 02, 2024 03:18am Complete