Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair at 1131 Memorial Dr NE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1638747. - 3 months ago #24-00009093
Photo_20240104_111704
Submitted Thu Jan 04, 2024

Regarding the upcoming closure, is the underpass being closed too? Can it remain open to access the bridge? Crossing zoo road is often pretty sketchy and it would be prudent to mitigate that risk.

Issue: Closures - Detours

Date Noticed: Thu Jan 04, 2024



address: 1131 MEMORIAL DR NE

coordinates x,y: -2537.642031767454, 5656818.729186628

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04762411, -114.03619062

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Mon Jan 08, 2024 05:21am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1638747.
Thu Jan 04, 2024 11:18am Opened
Thu Jan 04, 2024 11:18am Submitted via Android Android
Thu Jan 04, 2024 04:24am Complete