Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair at 96 Riverview Cl SE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1638893. - 3 months ago #24-00015391
Photo_20240106_153839
Submitted Sat Jan 06, 2024

Extreme ice on pathway from the river to Riverbend community Centre. It has been like this for over a week and needs attention before someone slips and falls and gets hurt.

Issue: Debris on Pathway

Date Noticed: Sat Jan 06, 2024



address: 96 RIVERVIEW CL SE

coordinates x,y: -1385.9569966793977, 5648193.424391315

coordinates lat,lng: 50.97008838, -114.01973292

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Mon Jan 08, 2024 08:35am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1638893.
Sat Jan 06, 2024 03:40pm Submitted via Android Android
Sat Jan 06, 2024 08:48am Complete
Sat Jan 06, 2024 08:42am Opened