Fence or Structure Concern - City Property at 118 Sierra Vista Cl SW

CLOSED 3 months ago #24-00015674
Report
Submitted Sat Jan 06, 2024

Wall concrete blocks loose and coming undone

Issue: Needs Repair

Type of Fence: Noise Barrier Wall or Sound Wall

Provide Specific Details of the Issue: The blocks are unglued and sometimes on the path. They are heavy, dangerous, and unstable.

Specific Location details to assist crew to locate: On the pathway, where it turns downwards from the Battalion school playground. The switchback retaining 'wall'



address: 395 SIENNA PARK DR SW

coordinates x,y: -12718.533465248083, 5654108.364740012

coordinates lat,lng: 51.02312359966027, -114.1812899932456

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Tue Jan 09, 2024 05:01am Closed
Sat Jan 06, 2024 08:02pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Sat Jan 06, 2024 01:04pm Opened