Tree Maintenance - City Owned at 814 1 Av NE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1639262. - 3 months ago #24-00041030
Report
Submitted Wed Jan 17, 2024

Lots of lower shoots on this tree that could be pruned. This tree is along the Mainstreets route for future upgrading so may also be ok to leave it for whatever will happen then. ( replaced?) I've learned from you before that this is a sign the upper tree isn't doing well...

Issue: Pruning

Location Details (Landmarks): By Blue star diner/Cannibale bar

Specific details of your request: Assess and prune if needed



address: 814 1 AV NE

coordinates x,y: -3134.625826345084, 5657441.059815157

coordinates lat,lng: 51.05321574275961, -114.0447098970185

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Thu Jan 25, 2024 03:58pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1639262.
Wed Jan 17, 2024 12:12pm Complete
Wed Jan 17, 2024 12:03pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Wed Jan 17, 2024 05:04am Opened