Tree Maintenance - City Owned-WAM at 19 Mckinley Wy SE
Is there some way to remove the lower branches so that people are able to park and get out of their vehicles without getting hit by them. Also would be easier to cut the grass on the boulevard without bending over. Thanks
Issue: Pruning
Location Details (Landmarks): Evergreen tree on boulevard in front of my house.
Specific details of your request: Remove lower tree branches.
address: 19 MCKINLEY WY SE
coordinates x,y: 850.8176193565698, 5640978.02115657
coordinates lat,lng: 50.90522367559924, -113.9879031057851
ward: 14
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu Jan 25, 2024 07:28am | Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1639514. |
Sun Jan 21, 2024 03:30pm | Complete |
Sun Jan 21, 2024 03:20pm | Submitted via iPhone |
Sun Jan 21, 2024 08:22am | Opened |