Tree Maintenance - City Owned at 4889 85 St SW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1639618. - 3 months ago #24-00055485
Report
Submitted Tue Jan 23, 2024

This tree is leaning over more consistently every day

Issue: Tree/Branch Obstruction

Location Details (Landmarks): Griffith Woods

Specific details of your request: This tree is leaning over more every day, could fall on public



address: 4889 85 ST SW

coordinates x,y: -14815.841717521753, 5652564.410016827

coordinates lat,lng: 51.00919368380376, -114.2111217909537

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Thu Jan 25, 2024 09:27am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1639618.
Tue Jan 23, 2024 11:28am Complete
Tue Jan 23, 2024 11:20am Opened
Tue Jan 23, 2024 11:19am Submitted via iPhone Iphone