Tree Maintenance - City Owned at 2609 19 Av SW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1639759. - 3 months ago #24-00061417
Report
Submitted Wed Jan 24, 2024

See tree stump in Killarney dog park that has been exposed since the tree was damaged in early December. This is a safety issue for both people and dogs.

Issue: Tree/Stump Removal

Location Details (Landmarks): Killarney dog park

Specific details of your request: Exposed tree trunk since tree was damaged in early December.



address: 2609 19 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -8642.183032192623, 5655498.640530492

coordinates lat,lng: 51.03569750632947, -114.1232190004617

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Mon Jan 29, 2024 09:01am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1639759.
Wed Jan 24, 2024 09:30pm Complete
Wed Jan 24, 2024 09:22pm Opened
Wed Jan 24, 2024 09:20pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone