Sidewalk or Curb - Repair at 719 15 St NW

OPENED 3 months ago #24-00062359
Submitted Thu Jan 25, 2024

Nature of Concern: Heaving / Sinking Sidewalk

Type of Sidewalk: Asphalt

Specific Details: These temporary sidewalks have been in need of being replaced post-construction since August 2022. They are difficult to shovel and keep safe for pedestrians and are uneven with the concrete. Please prioritize these for replacement EARLY spring.

Specific Location: Front sidewalk

If at intersection corner? Not at an intersection

address: 719 15 ST NW

coordinates x,y: -6757.192927584605, 5658007.942792092

coordinates lat,lng: 51.05828066846433, -114.0963899360902

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Thu Jan 25, 2024 10:08am Opened
Thu Jan 25, 2024 10:06am Submitted via iPhone Iphone