Snow On City-maintained Pathway or Sidewalk-WAM at 7131 Sierra Morena Bv SW

CLOSED Completed. 03.13.2024 SC - This was redirected to Mobility who advised that this does belong to Parks. I have reviewed mapping and the area adjacent to Park/Bus stop (on both sides of the road) shows as yellow for snow clearing - Parks Operations. Likely melted now, but doing due diligence. thnx. - 28 days ago #24-00063080
Report
Submitted Thu Jan 25, 2024

Sidewalk adjacent to park and bus stop has not been cleared. Seems to get missed frequently.

Type of Location: City - maintained sidewalk



address: 7131 SIERRA MORENA BV SW

coordinates x,y: -12585.932212137304, 5652973.276305747

coordinates lat,lng: 51.01292237771764, -114.1793605331683

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 22, 2024 09:21am Closed with status: Completed. 03.13.2024 SC - This was redirected to Mobility who advised that this does belong to Parks. I have reviewed mapping and the area adjacent to Park/Bus stop (on both sides of the road) shows as yellow for snow clearing - Parks Operations. Likely melted now, but doing due diligence. thnx.
Fri Apr 19, 2024 07:07am Completed
Wed Mar 13, 2024 02:33pm Reopened with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1639798.
Wed Jan 31, 2024 09:36am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1639798.
Thu Jan 25, 2024 12:15pm Complete
Thu Jan 25, 2024 12:07pm Opened
Thu Jan 25, 2024 12:06pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone