Tree Maintenance - City Owned at 124 8 Av NE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1639893. - 3 months ago #24-00067704
Report
Submitted Fri Jan 26, 2024

Bush needs to be pruned. Growing into the street and also surrounding trees.

Issue: Pruning

Location Details (Landmarks): Directly in front and slightly to the east of the blue house

Specific details of your request: Please prune bush so it's possible to park on the street. There are also several broken branches.



address: 124 8 AV NE

coordinates x,y: -4275.999358611661, 5658188.862776742

coordinates lat,lng: 51.05993091348242, -114.0609983963633

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Wed Jan 31, 2024 10:56am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1639893.
Fri Jan 26, 2024 04:46pm Complete
Fri Jan 26, 2024 04:37pm Opened
Fri Jan 26, 2024 04:36pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone