Sidewalk or Curb - Repair at 1218 9 St SW

CLOSED about 1 month ago #24-00068308
Img_5338
Submitted Sat Jan 27, 2024

electrical vault metal edge bent upright by sidewalk snow plow (14 Jan 2024), creating tripping hazard with sharp metal protrusion

Nature of Concern: Protruding Sidewalk Edge (Trip Edge)

Type of Sidewalk: Concrete

Specific Details: metal edge not flush with sidewalk, creates tripping hazard. Metal/rusted edge poses cutting risk as well

Specific Location: sidewalk on east side of 9 St, between 12-13 Ave SW, located between the two sidewalk grates (electrical vault

If at intersection corner? Not at an intersection



address: 1217 9 ST SW

coordinates x,y: -5888.41936265362, 5656134.13016648

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04144518854163, -114.08396661541367

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Fri Feb 23, 2024 11:32am Closed
Sat Jan 27, 2024 08:51am Opened
Sat Jan 27, 2024 08:49am Submitted via Web Web