Debris on Street, Sidewalk, Boulevard at 40 11 A St NE

CLOSED 2 months ago #24-00068416
Report
Submitted Sat Jan 27, 2024

Damaged car pieces from an accident

Location of Debris: Roadway

Type of Debris: Car Parts / Metal / Pipes

Specific Details of issue: 12st NE southbound just after McDougall Rd and before the bus stop

Specific Location Details: Side of road spread amongst snowbank



address: 40 11A ST NE

coordinates x,y: -2344.893724633177, 5657142.0652744565

coordinates lat,lng: 51.05053163126674, -114.0334438308701

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Thu Feb 01, 2024 06:10pm Closed
Sat Jan 27, 2024 09:55am Opened
Sat Jan 27, 2024 09:53am Submitted via iPhone Iphone