Debris on Street, Sidewalk, Boulevard at 1820 17 A St SW

CLOSED 2 months ago #24-00069835
Photo_20240128_105436
Submitted Sun Jan 28, 2024

Sidewalk in front of nimmons park is never cleared. I have slipped multiple times. Much danger.

Location of Debris: Sidewalk

Type of Debris: Broken Glass

Specific Details of issue: There is broken glass mixed in with the snow

Specific Location Details: Entire span of sidewalk in front of nimmons park



address: 1820 17A ST SW

coordinates x,y: -7210.186490898174, 5655621.87012284

coordinates lat,lng: 51.03682505, -114.10280429

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 06, 2024 09:07am Closed
Sun Jan 28, 2024 10:57am Opened
Sun Jan 28, 2024 10:56am Submitted via Android Android