Sign on Street, Lane, Sidewalk - Repair or Replace at 16195 Macleod Tr SE

CLOSED about 1 month ago #24-00070118
Report
Submitted Sun Jan 28, 2024

Pedestrian sign is angled and difficult to see from southwest crossing.

Sign Type: Crosswalk

Sign Concern: Twisted on Pole

Location Details: On west side of bridge. South facing sign.



address: 16195 MACLEOD TR SE

coordinates x,y: -4446.045493072498, 5640903.870510248

coordinates lat,lng: 50.90454057975934, -114.0632127918815

ward: 13

Timestamp Description
Thu Feb 29, 2024 09:47am Closed
Sun Jan 28, 2024 01:50pm Opened
Sun Jan 28, 2024 01:49pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone