Tree Maintenance - City Owned at 633 23 Av NE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1640006. - 3 months ago #24-00072159
Photo_20240129_120057
Submitted Mon Jan 29, 2024

Issue: Pruning

Location Details (Landmarks): Columnar Aspen trees along 6th Ave. The one tree nearest the alley was pruned by you last summer but none of the others have ever been pruned. We are unable to prune as they are on City property.

Specific details of your request: Tree pruning on City Property



address: 633 23 AV NE

coordinates x,y: -3404.9695118651166, 5659655.05949313

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0731174, -114.0485867

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Wed Jan 31, 2024 10:58am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1640006.
Mon Jan 29, 2024 12:08pm Complete
Mon Jan 29, 2024 12:02pm Opened
Mon Jan 29, 2024 12:01pm Submitted via Android Android