Debris on Street, Sidewalk, Boulevard at 80 Sage Hill Rd NW

CLOSED 2 months ago #24-00076891
Report
Submitted Tue Jan 30, 2024

Construction debris infront of 40,60 & 80 Sage hill condos not cleaned up

Location of Debris: Roadway

Type of Debris: Construction / Landscaping Materials / Gravel

Specific Details of issue: Gravel and mud all over road, side walk is blocked, no safe walking pathways for pedestrians, mud and debris coving side walks unsafe

Specific Location Details: Anderson building group condo on Sage hill road



address: 80 SAGE HILL RD NW

coordinates x,y: -10105.363898765318, 5670895.205293912

coordinates lat,lng: 51.1740827851327, -114.1445116829072

ward: 2

Timestamp Description
Thu Feb 01, 2024 05:49am Closed
Tue Jan 30, 2024 04:17pm Opened
Tue Jan 30, 2024 04:16pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone