Tree Maintenance - City Owned-WAM at 6224 Coach Hill Rd SW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1640157. - 3 months ago #24-00077114
Report
Submitted Tue Jan 30, 2024

2024/03/05- IP redirecting this SR 1 of 4 SRs that came to UF operations, now requested to be transfer to Urban Conservation Ecologists- with concerns of dead natural area trees being used to construct forts in natural areas Coach Hill Park has several teepees/leantoos constructed from trees ripped out of park. One living tree is used to support the structure. Woods are getting trampled and thinned from this offence.

Issue: Vandalism

Location Details (Landmarks): Coach Hill Off leash park

Specific details of your request: Coach Hill Park has several teepees/leantoos constructed from trees ripped out of park. One living tree is used to support the structure. Woods are getting trampled and thinned from this offence.



address: 6224 COACH HILL RD SW

coordinates x,y: -12373.412660201504, 5657877.721403971

coordinates lat,lng: 51.05701650418546, -114.1764993642242

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Wed Apr 24, 2024 01:56pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1640157.
Tue Mar 05, 2024 03:38pm Reopened with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1640157.
Tue Mar 05, 2024 03:32pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1640157.
Tue Mar 05, 2024 02:13pm Reopened with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1640157.
Thu Feb 15, 2024 08:13am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1640157.
Tue Jan 30, 2024 05:12pm Complete
Tue Jan 30, 2024 05:05pm Opened
Tue Jan 30, 2024 05:05pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone