Tree Maintenance - City Owned-WAM at 6088 Coach Hill Rd SW
2024/03/05- IP this is one of five SRs that went to Urban Forestry and now Urban Forestry is asking to redirect to a Parks ecologist with concerns of dead natural area trees being used to construct forts in natural areas. Coach Hill Park has several teepees/leantoos constructed from trees ripped out of park. One living tree is used to support the structure. Woods are getting trampled and thinned from this offence.
Issue: Vandalism
Location Details (Landmarks): Wooded area of coach hill off leash park
Specific details of your request: Coach Hill Park has several teepees/leantoos constructed from trees ripped out of park. One living tree is used to support the structure. Woods are getting trampled and thinned from this offence.
address: 6088 COACH HILL RD SW
coordinates x,y: -12307.86708258715, 5657915.199588378
coordinates lat,lng: 51.05735482877507, -114.175565674393
ward: 6
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Mar 06, 2024 07:33am | Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1640159. |
Tue Mar 05, 2024 03:38pm | Reopened with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1640159. |
Thu Feb 15, 2024 08:01am | Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1640159. |
Tue Jan 30, 2024 05:18pm | Complete |
Tue Jan 30, 2024 05:12pm | Opened |
Tue Jan 30, 2024 05:10pm | Submitted via iPhone |