Debris on Street, Sidewalk, Boulevard at 150 Shawnee Bv SW

CLOSED 2 months ago #24-00079707
Report
Submitted Wed Jan 31, 2024

Trucks have brought large amounts of mud and gravel onto surrounding streets it's now getting tracked through the entire neighbourhood and onto surrounding collector roads.

Location of Debris: Roadway

Type of Debris: Construction / Landscaping Materials / Gravel

Specific Details of issue: Trucks have brought large amounts of mud and gravel onto surrounding streets it's now getting tracked through the entire neighbourhood and onto surrounding collector roads.

Specific Location Details: Both directions



address: 150 SHAWNEE BV SW

coordinates x,y: -5624.74508745162, 5642996.315586

coordinates lat,lng: 50.92334123174846, -114.0800034836779

ward: 13

Timestamp Description
Thu Feb 01, 2024 04:39pm Closed
Wed Jan 31, 2024 02:25pm Opened
Wed Jan 31, 2024 02:23pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone