Snow On City Road at 219 40 Av NE

CLOSED 2 months ago #24-00083212
Report
Submitted Thu Feb 01, 2024

Unsafe ice build up in back alley

Issue: Sand / Salt request - hazardous/emerg

Specific details of issue: Cannot drive or walk in back alley due to ice build up

Specific location details: South back alley behind 40ave NE, between 1st Street NE and 2nd Street NE



address: 219 40 AV NE

coordinates x,y: -4115.878548546382, 5661384.235788823

coordinates lat,lng: 51.08865747225791, -114.0587505891045

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Sun Feb 04, 2024 10:03am Closed
Thu Feb 01, 2024 02:56pm Opened
Thu Feb 01, 2024 02:55pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone