Tree Maintenance - City Owned-WAM at 14796 Mt Mckenzie Dr SE
I witnessed this home owner last fall up on a ladder cutting these city tree (mature elm) branches so they don't interfere with his RV. He too cut then and let the branch fall, peeling the bark. All these cuts have damaged the tree and will make it susceptible to disease. I'm hoping he'll get a fine for this tree damage to our mature and valuable city elms.
Issue: Vandalism
Location Details (Landmarks): 14796 Mt McKenzie Dive house, south side of hosue along MT Allen circle se. Can't miss the cut limbs cut over their RV.
Specific details of your request: Ideally I'd like to see a city bylaw officer inspect the tree and give a fine to the owner that it.
address: 14796 MT MCKENZIE DR SE
coordinates x,y: 1332.1676208133238, 5642866.192077968
coordinates lat,lng: 50.92219730040965, -113.9810523981558
ward: 14
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu Feb 08, 2024 02:16pm | Complete |
Thu Feb 08, 2024 02:00pm | Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1640356. |
Thu Feb 08, 2024 01:58pm | Reopened with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1640356. |
Wed Feb 07, 2024 07:28am | Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1640356. |
Thu Feb 01, 2024 05:48pm | Complete |
Thu Feb 01, 2024 05:42pm | Opened |
Thu Feb 01, 2024 05:40pm | Submitted via iPhone |