Sign on Street, Lane, Sidewalk - Request for New at 118 Winston Dr SW

CLOSED 3 months ago #24-00087090
Report
Submitted Fri Feb 02, 2024

Pretty old sign. I reported before and now many letters are unreadable and is a dilapidated sign not commensurate with our beautiful city

Issue: Permanent Sign (Add or Modify)

Details of request: Replace

Specific location details: Between 17th Ave and Bow Trail when driving north on Sarcee Trail in SW



address: 737 SARCEE TR SW

coordinates x,y: -11524.601372603463, 5656882.939373498

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04809138334166, -114.1643599742279

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Mon Feb 05, 2024 07:03am Closed
Fri Feb 02, 2024 06:31pm Opened
Fri Feb 02, 2024 06:29pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone