Tree Maintenance - City Owned at 748 Cedarille Wy SW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1640484. - 2 months ago #24-00088955
Report
Submitted Sun Feb 04, 2024

I have been trying to get a city tree trimmed since 2019. Our neighbours have a city tree scheduled for removal. Ous drops branches as large as 3" in diameter and 10 ft in length. There is a very large branch that has grown through our evergreen and 20ft into our yard. This is the branch that needs to be addressed. It is an old popular tree.

Issue: Tree/Branch Obstruction

Location Details (Landmarks): In the back of 748 Cedarille way se.

Specific details of your request: Please remove large branch. You are removing a tree beside this one.



address: 748 CEDARILLE WY SW

coordinates x,y: -9792.11439916626, 5647364.496704303

coordinates lat,lng: 50.96255493164062, -114.1393952328091

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Mon Feb 05, 2024 03:58pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1640484.
Sun Feb 04, 2024 02:03pm Complete
Sun Feb 04, 2024 01:55pm Opened
Sun Feb 04, 2024 01:53pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone