Tree Maintenance - City Owned at 597 Masters Rd SE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1640489. - 2 months ago #24-00089255
Report
Submitted Sun Feb 04, 2024

Rabbits have begun eating at the bark on 2 trees in the median south of Masters RD SE on Masters DR SE. Time to add a new selection "Damage by Rabbit" to choose

Issue: Damage by Beaver

Location Details (Landmarks): Median at the intersection of Masters RD SE and Masters DR SE.

Specific details of your request: Review and possible add wire caging around tree's in the median along Masters DR SE



address: 597 MASTERS RD SE

coordinates x,y: 6448.629859498925, 5639522.65450998

coordinates lat,lng: 50.89210463284752, -113.9083393640718

ward: 12

Timestamp Description
Wed Feb 07, 2024 08:18am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1640489.
Sun Feb 04, 2024 06:39pm Complete
Sun Feb 04, 2024 06:31pm Opened
Sun Feb 04, 2024 06:30pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone