Snow On City Road at 104 Silverthorn Rd NW

CLOSED 2 months ago #24-00091205
Photo_20240205_131103
Submitted Mon Feb 05, 2024

Silver springs bike lane was not well plowed and will need another pass (apologies if that's already planned)

Issue: Marked Bike Route (on street) - hazardous/emerg

Specific details of issue: Snow is over 2" deep still after plow pass and is difficult to get through.

Specific location details: All of silver springs blvd in both directions



address: 104 SILVERTHORN RD NW

coordinates x,y: -14068.95523927292, 5664174.851727744

coordinates lat,lng: 51.11358626, -114.20093022

ward: 1

Timestamp Description
Mon Feb 05, 2024 01:50pm Closed
Mon Feb 05, 2024 01:13pm Opened
Mon Feb 05, 2024 01:12pm Submitted via Android Android