Snow On City-maintained Pathway or Sidewalk at 7243 Country Hills Bv NW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1640554. - 2 months ago #24-00091367
Report
Submitted Mon Feb 05, 2024

The sidewalk/pathway not shovelled in the ravine which connects to both ends of sidewalk on country hills blvd. At light when you cross it is very difficult to get across and over to sidewalk/pathway which isn't shovelled. Thank you

Type of Location: City - maintained sidewalk



address: 7243 COUNTRY HILLS BV NW

coordinates x,y: -13359.738198598961, 5667411.339732928

coordinates lat,lng: 51.14269780909894, -114.1909212905958

ward: 2

Timestamp Description
Fri Feb 09, 2024 02:51pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1640554.
Mon Feb 05, 2024 01:49pm Complete
Mon Feb 05, 2024 01:41pm Opened
Mon Feb 05, 2024 01:40pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone