Snow On City-maintained Pathway or Sidewalk at 201 Shawville Wy SE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1640577. - 2 months ago #24-00092180
Report
Submitted Mon Feb 05, 2024

Contractor didn't plow the sidewalk along 162nd Ave SW, the main road between Somerset and Shawnessey communities. Photo looking west up towards 6th St SW. From the tracks, the plow drove down the sidewalk but didn't plow it.

Type of Location: City - maintained sidewalk



address: 201 SHAWVILLE WY SE

coordinates x,y: -4903.219165078509, 5640751.664366387

coordinates lat,lng: 50.90316855491656, -114.0697107275004

ward: 13

Timestamp Description
Sat Feb 10, 2024 07:09am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1640577.
Mon Feb 05, 2024 04:28pm Complete
Mon Feb 05, 2024 04:18pm Opened
Mon Feb 05, 2024 04:17pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone