Debris on Street, Sidewalk, Boulevard at 2207 2 St SW

CLOSED 2 months ago #24-00096365
Report
Submitted Wed Feb 07, 2024

A very large cart filled with of garbage is on the entrance to the back lane/bike lane of 2 Street SW. I tried to move it but it is too large and the handle is broken. Did not want to cut myself attempting to move this.

Location of Debris: Roadway

Type of Debris: Furniture / Household Items

Specific Details of issue: A very large cart filled with of garbage is on the entrance to the back lane/bike lane of 2 Street SW. I tried to move it but it is too large and the handle is broken. Did not want to cut myself attempting to move this.

Specific Location Details: Outside 2207 2 Street SW. blocking lane way entrance and bike lane



address: 2207 2 ST SW

coordinates x,y: -4840.820416239732, 5655186.584731208

coordinates lat,lng: 51.03293678056671, -114.0690156116137

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Wed Feb 07, 2024 11:21am Closed
Wed Feb 07, 2024 08:43am Opened
Wed Feb 07, 2024 08:42am Submitted via iPhone Iphone