Sidewalk or Curb - Repair at 6404 Bowness Rd NW

CLOSED 2 months ago #24-00103197
Report
Submitted Fri Feb 09, 2024

The city started this work 2 weeks ago and haven't been back since. Can someone explain what's happening and when the work will be done?

Nature of Concern: Heaving / Sinking Sidewalk

Type of Sidewalk: Concrete

Specific Details: Water main break in building during the cold snap. Work is still ongoing and no one has been out from the city for 2 weeks.

Specific Location: Main Street sidewalk on Bowness Rd. at 6404 Bowness Rd. NW

If at intersection corner? NW



address: 6404 BOWNESS RD NW

coordinates x,y: -12646.507498832654, 5661124.906005796

coordinates lat,lng: 51.08620160000003, -114.1805084

ward: 1

Timestamp Description
Mon Feb 12, 2024 09:51am Closed
Fri Feb 09, 2024 11:20am Opened
Fri Feb 09, 2024 11:19am Submitted via iPhone Iphone