Snow On City-maintained Pathway or Sidewalk at 2416 Erlton Rd SW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1640836. - 2 months ago #24-00104262
Photo_20240209_150911
Submitted Fri Feb 09, 2024

Elbow river pathway. Poor snow maintenance between Repsol and stampeded Park. Piles of snow left on pathway. Hasn't been cleared properly for a week. Steep hills left unplowed. Dangerous conditions for cycling.

Type of Location: Pathway



address: 2416 ERLTON RD SW

coordinates x,y: -4291.59950555879, 5655014.224790701

coordinates lat,lng: 51.03139167, -114.06118333

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Fri Feb 09, 2024 03:23pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1640836.
Fri Feb 09, 2024 03:17pm Complete
Fri Feb 09, 2024 03:11pm Opened
Fri Feb 09, 2024 03:11pm Submitted via Android Android