Debris on Street, Sidewalk, Boulevard at 7000 14 St SW

CLOSED 2 months ago #24-00105093
Report
Submitted Sat Feb 10, 2024

There is a grocery cart on the left side of the street where 14th Street turns onto Glenmore Trail.

Location of Debris: Boulevard

Type of Debris: Car Parts / Metal / Pipes

Specific Details of issue: Grocery cart needs to be removed please.

Specific Location Details: On boulevard of the 14 Street turnoff onto Glenmore Trail.



address: 7000 14 ST SW

coordinates x,y: -6649.223390163199, 5650775.681902605

coordinates lat,lng: 50.99326571059901, -114.0947171870519

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Sat Feb 10, 2024 09:18pm Closed
Sat Feb 10, 2024 08:27am Opened
Sat Feb 10, 2024 08:25am Submitted via iPhone Iphone