Snow On City Road at 216 15 Av NW

CLOSED 4 months ago #24-00105504
Report
Submitted Sat Feb 10, 2024

Snow on blue bike route

Issue: Road Plowing/Clearing request - hazardous/emerg

Specific details of issue: Connection from school to 16th Ave / 2nd St bikeway is awful and impassable

Specific location details: 2nd and 1st leading up to 16th Ave cul-de-sac



address: 216 15 AV NW

coordinates x,y: -4613.945981707351, 5658858.095603034

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0659445, -114.0658278333333

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Sat Feb 10, 2024 03:31pm Closed
Sat Feb 10, 2024 12:33pm Opened
Sat Feb 10, 2024 12:32pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone