Snow at Transit Stop at 411 Midlake Bv SE

CLOSED Completed - 19 days ago #24-00107162
Report
Submitted Mon Feb 12, 2024

Built up snow and ice around bus shelter, making it difficult and dangerous to get to the shelter.

Bus Stop / Teleride (4-digit) Number: 7998

Provide as much detail as possible: The snow around the shelter has been packed down by consistent foot traffic and is now dangerous.



address: 411 MIDLAKE BV SE

coordinates x,y: -3378.000364959733, 5641144.254378397

coordinates lat,lng: 50.90670885145006, -114.0480298165524

ward: 14

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 13, 2024 09:49am Completed
Tue Feb 13, 2024 09:49am Closed with status: Completed
Tue Feb 13, 2024 09:49am Completed - Close SR
Mon Feb 12, 2024 05:55am Opened
Mon Feb 12, 2024 05:54am Submitted via iPhone Iphone