Sidewalk or Curb - Repair at 1936 33 St SW

CLOSED 2 months ago #24-00110404
Report
Submitted Mon Feb 12, 2024

Side walk is sinking. Gets covered with ice and water frequently due to how low it's getting. Tripping hazard.

Nature of Concern: Heaving / Sinking Sidewalk

Type of Sidewalk: Concrete

Specific Details: Side walk is sinking outside of our house. It is constantly underwater

Specific Location: Outside of 1936 33st SW

If at intersection corner? Not at an intersection



address: 1936 33 ST SW

coordinates x,y: -9490.477162576093, 5655602.849712451

coordinates lat,lng: 51.03662094022521, -114.1353165498816

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Wed Feb 14, 2024 09:47am Closed
Mon Feb 12, 2024 10:06pm Opened
Mon Feb 12, 2024 10:06pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone