Snow On City-maintained Pathway or Sidewalk at 8 Berkley Pl NW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1641108. - about 1 month ago #24-00121243
Report
Submitted Fri Feb 16, 2024

The snow hasn't been removed in the city pathway, it's my second request , the previous was closed without any action, to leave the snow like that it's a hazard, as it warms up gets icy, and it's the pathway to the garbage bin. Someone is not doing its job.

Type of Location: Pathway



address: 8 BERKLEY PL NW

coordinates x,y: -5398.539206833123, 5665497.835267383

coordinates lat,lng: 51.12562656931751, -114.0771209544664

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Mon Mar 04, 2024 09:59am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1641108.
Fri Mar 01, 2024 01:43pm Reopened with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1641108.
Sat Feb 17, 2024 10:28am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1641108.
Fri Feb 16, 2024 10:12pm Complete
Fri Feb 16, 2024 10:04pm Opened
Fri Feb 16, 2024 10:04pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone