Sidewalk or Curb - Repair at 150 Macewan Ridge Ci NW

CLOSED 2 months ago #24-00122291
Report
Submitted Sat Feb 17, 2024

Tripping hazard due to heaving. Was sealed a few years back but continually has been an issue. Hard to shovel as well.

Nature of Concern: Heaving / Sinking Sidewalk

Type of Sidewalk: Concrete

Specific Details: Tripping hazard

Specific Location: Sidewalk in front of property

If at intersection corner? Not at an intersection



address: 150 MACEWAN RIDGE CI NW

coordinates x,y: -8283.509927551331, 5666982.2062554825

coordinates lat,lng: 51.13893599999999, -114.1183683

ward: 3

Timestamp Description
Sun Feb 18, 2024 08:37am Closed
Sat Feb 17, 2024 09:15pm Opened
Sat Feb 17, 2024 09:14pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone