Furniture or Structure Concern in a Park at 388 Penswood Wy SE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1641143. - about 1 month ago #24-00122672
Photo_20240218_123453
Submitted Sun Feb 18, 2024

Large cracks in swing seat.

Type of service: Playground Maintenance

Describe the concern. Some kid is going to sit on the swing and it's going to pinch their back legs or bottom.



address: 388 PENSWOOD WY SE

coordinates x,y: 4312.451486966093, 5657111.07840009

coordinates lat,lng: 51.05024167, -113.93849444

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Wed Feb 21, 2024 09:30am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1641143.
Sun Feb 18, 2024 12:46pm Complete
Sun Feb 18, 2024 12:38pm Opened
Sun Feb 18, 2024 12:37pm Submitted via Android Android