Shrubs, Flowers, Leaves Maintenance in a Park at 228 Riverview Cl SE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1641163. - 2 months ago #24-00123339
Photo_20240219_085818
Submitted Mon Feb 19, 2024

SH - Feb 20, 2024 - This is a complaint about blackknot in a city mayday, please forward to Urban Forestry Ops Z6

Issue: Flower / Shrub maintenance

Describe the concern in detail: The large lilac tree in front of 224/228 Riverview Close SE has black mold on a number of branches that I'm not able to reach to trim away. I believe this to be a CoC managed Blvd tree and was wondering if the City looks after these issues.



address: 228 RIVERVIEW CL SE

coordinates x,y: -1259.2255539865384, 5647977.131465721

coordinates lat,lng: 50.96814423, -114.0179278

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 20, 2024 08:17am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1641163.
Mon Feb 19, 2024 09:06am Complete
Mon Feb 19, 2024 09:00am Opened
Mon Feb 19, 2024 08:58am Submitted via Android Android