Debris on Street, Sidewalk, Boulevard at 1505 8 Av NW

CLOSED 3 months ago #24-00124032
Report
Submitted Mon Feb 19, 2024

A bunch of street sign debris at the northeast corner of 8th Ave and 14th Street NW.

Location of Debris: Sidewalk

Type of Debris: Car Parts / Metal / Pipes

Specific Details of issue: Street sign debris (post car accident) has been left behind.

Specific Location Details: Northeast corner of 8th Ave & 14th street. On grass.



address: 1505 8 AV NW

coordinates x,y: -6631.521516258127, 5658158.636625557

coordinates lat,lng: 51.05963682514821, -114.0946000230124

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Wed Feb 21, 2024 05:15am Closed
Mon Feb 19, 2024 02:24pm Opened
Mon Feb 19, 2024 02:23pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone