Furniture or Structure Concern in a Park at 38 Sienna Park Li SW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1641186. - about 1 month ago #24-00124415
Photo_20240219_204530
Submitted Mon Feb 19, 2024

Damaged park bench

Type of service: Benches / Tables / Furniture

Describe the concern. Looks like the snow plow for the pathway crushed the park bench. Needs repair N side of playground



address: 38 SIENNA PARK LI SW

coordinates x,y: -12959.046940608314, 5654681.449496862

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0282701, -114.18473873

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Wed Feb 21, 2024 08:23am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1641186.
Mon Feb 19, 2024 08:55pm Complete
Mon Feb 19, 2024 08:47pm Opened
Mon Feb 19, 2024 08:45pm Submitted via Android Android