Furniture or Structure Concern in a Park at 1715 John Laurie Bv NW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1641213. - about 1 month ago #24-00125918
Report
Submitted Tue Feb 20, 2024

Describe the concern. Fence at several point along park perimeter has significant gaps that have high potential for dogs to get on John Laurier. Near miss on Saturday. Please have crew walk along from 19th -14th to repair chain link gaps between ground and fence. 2/20/2024-AC-Roads Fence. Please redirect



address: 1715 JOHN LAURIE BV NW

coordinates x,y: -6871.434736953542, 5661529.611589772

coordinates lat,lng: 51.08993796922827, -114.0980864736977

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 20, 2024 02:41pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1641213.
Tue Feb 20, 2024 12:00pm Complete
Tue Feb 20, 2024 11:52am Opened
Tue Feb 20, 2024 11:51am Submitted via iPhone Iphone