Snow On City Road at 302 Legacy Ci SE

CLOSED 3 months ago #24-00127565
Submitted Tue Feb 20, 2024

Water not draining properly

Issue: Road Plowing/Clearing request - hazardous/emerg

Specific details of issue: A channel needs to be dug so the water can drain before someone gets soaked by drivers going through

Specific location details: Corner of Legacy Woods Crescent SE

address: 302 LEGACY CI SE

coordinates x,y: -835.6022149701998, 5635302.508978735

coordinates lat,lng: 50.85420090991752, -114.0118675949792

ward: 14

Timestamp Description
Wed Feb 21, 2024 04:46am Closed
Tue Feb 20, 2024 05:12pm Opened
Tue Feb 20, 2024 05:11pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone