Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair at Mission Rd SW Southwest Calgary Calgary

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1641264. - about 1 month ago #24-00128587
20240220_172858
Submitted Wed Feb 21, 2024

On the north side pathway/sidewalk of mission road sw, between approximately 34 Ave sw intersection and the garbage bin heading NW down the road, there is a significant section covered in mud. This looks in part due to some lingering washout from a pathway perpendicular to the sidewalk pathway, but exacerbated with snow removal and time.

Issue: Debris on Pathway

Date Noticed: Wed Feb 21, 2024



address: 195 33 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -4675.965317570654, 5654157.207665466

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0236843, -114.066652

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Wed Feb 21, 2024 02:47pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1641264.
Wed Feb 21, 2024 09:48am Complete
Wed Feb 21, 2024 09:42am Opened
Wed Feb 21, 2024 09:40am Submitted via Web Web