Sidewalk or Curb - Repair at 1125 37 St SW

CLOSED about 1 month ago #24-00129609
Photo_20240221_124013
Submitted Wed Feb 21, 2024

Gone from dead grass to mud. I would prefer the dead grass.

Nature of Concern: Cracked / Crumbling

Type of Sidewalk: Concrete

Specific Details: If the sidewalk was still there wouldn't be having all these issues. Unless you want to stop plowing salt and gravel you are never going to have grass grow.

Specific Location: 1100 block 37st

If at intersection corner? Not at an intersection



address: 1125 37 ST SW

coordinates x,y: -9914.36138262127, 5656245.063004285

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0423871, -114.1413779

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Thu Feb 22, 2024 11:23am Closed
Wed Feb 21, 2024 12:41pm Opened
Wed Feb 21, 2024 12:40pm Submitted via Android Android